| Tender Title | Comprehensive3-Year Maintenance Contract for CNC Underfloor Wheel Lathe at Indian Railways MEMU Car Shed | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7902296 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,13,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Indian Railways**, specifically through its **Northern Railway** organization, for a critical **Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC)**. The contract pertains to the **CNC under floor wheel lathe BGNGUF 56 machine** located at the **MEMU CarShed in Saharanpur (PIN: 247001SR DEE)**. This is a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to offer their expertise for a duration of **three years**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, with the bidding period commencing on **11-08-2026 at 4:15 PM** and concluding on **01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The **EMD Amount** for this bid is **213100.0**. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria are meticulously outlined in the attached tender document, which is essential for all prospective applicants to review thoroughly. This custom bid for services, under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902296**, represents a key procurement initiative from the **Ministry of Railways** to ensure the continued operational efficiency and reliability of essential rolling stock maintenance infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for CNC Surface Wheel Turning Lathe SWL-151..read more
Supply of CNC Lathe Machines with Bar Feeder Automation for CIPET..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category