Sartorius Analytical & Moisture Balance Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC Mumbai

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sartorius Analytical & Moisture Balance Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC Mumbai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7839510Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSartorius Analytical & Moisture Balance Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC Mumbai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7839510
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, emanating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) in Mumbai, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7839510, seeks a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for pre-owned analytical and moisture balances manufactured by Sartorius. The contract will commence on August 28, 2026, and conclude on September 7, 2026, with the bid closing on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The scope of work explicitly requires two preventive maintenance visits and two breakdown maintenance calls per year for each type of balance. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the continued operational integrity and accuracy of critical analytical instrumentation within the research facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Moisture Meter Calibration and Repair Services..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Forensic Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Instruments..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance for 50 MT Electronic Weigh Bridge System..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for 30-Ton Hydraulic Laboratory Compression Moulding Press..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

High Court Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Quotations For 10 Nos. Of Photocopier..read more

Idukki , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Moisture Meter Calibration and Repair Services...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Forensic Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Instruments...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance for 50 MT Electronic Weigh Bridge System...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for 30-Ton Hydraulic Laboratory Compression Moulding Press...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

High Court Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Quotations For 10 Nos. Of...read more

Idukki , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More