Annual Maintenance Contract for Moisture Meter Calibration and Repair Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Moisture Meter Calibration and Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967208Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Moisture Meter Calibration and Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967208
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Food Corporation of India (FCI), operating under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, and specifically through its District Office Jaipur, invites bids for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the calibration, repair, and maintenance of essential laboratory equipment. This critical service, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967208, encompasses Moisture Meters, including associated Digital Multimeter (DMM) printers, Hot Air Ovens, and Thermometers. The tender officially opens on 28-08-2026 at 12:43 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This custom bid for services is vital for ensuring the accuracy and operational readiness of equipment crucial for the Department of Food and Public Distribution's functions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rely and Energy Meter Calibration Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Fluid Flow and Particle Counter Calibration Services for PAMAS S-40 Meter..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Steel Plant Tender

NIR Type Moisture Meter for Sinter Mix Supply at Durgapur Steel..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Sartorius Analytical & Moisture Balance Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Coal India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Telemetry-Enabled Digital Water Flow Meters and Data..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rely and Energy Meter Calibration Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Fluid Flow and Particle Counter Calibration Services for PAMAS S-40...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Steel Plant Tender

NIR Type Moisture Meter for Sinter Mix Supply at Durgapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Sartorius Analytical & Moisture Balance Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Coal India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Telemetry-Enabled Digital Water Flow Meters and...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More