Rely and Energy Meter Calibration Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rely and Energy Meter Calibration Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959201Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRely and Energy Meter Calibration Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959201
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959201, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bidding process for this custom service requirement will commence on August 25, 2026, at 3:42 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of this tender specifically pertains to the **Calibration of Rely and Energy Meters**, an essential service for ensuring operational accuracy and compliance. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000.0 is required for participation. This solicitation represents a critical procurement need for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd's Petroleum House office and presents a valuable opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with a leading organization in the oil and gas sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Fluid Flow and Particle Counter Calibration Services for PAMAS S-40 Meter..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Annual Laboratory Equipment Calibration for Mosabani Concentrator Plant R&D..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Multigas Detector Calibration Services for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Voltage and Charge Type Accelerometer Calibration Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Fluid Flow and Particle Counter Calibration Services for PAMAS S-40...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Annual Laboratory Equipment Calibration for Mosabani Concentrator Plant R&D...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Multigas Detector Calibration Services for South Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Voltage and Charge Type Accelerometer Calibration Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More