| Tender Title | Fluid Flow and Particle Counter Calibration Services for PAMAS S-40 Meter | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933685 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933685, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Department of Defence and Ministry of Defence. The procurement aims to secure Calibration Services for a PAMAS S-40 particle counter meter, specifically encompassing the calibration of density and viscosity. These essential calibration services are required to be performed by NABL accredited laboratories. The bid will be open for submission from 12:20 PM on 29-08-2026 and will close at 1:00 PM on 04-09-2026. The issuing office is located in South Andaman.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onsite Fluid Flow, Mass, and Volume Calibration Services for Mahanadi Coalfields..read more
Rely and Energy Meter Calibration Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Computational Fluid Dynamics Simulation Study for Packed Bed Catalytic Reactor..read more
Multigas Detector Calibration Services for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Particle Counter Make Parker Model Lcm20 Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category