| Tender Title | Computational Fluid Dynamics Simulation Study for Packed Bed Catalytic Reactor | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938924 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for suitably qualified and experienced entities to provide specialized **Computational Fluid Dynamics (CFD) or Computational Particle Fluid Dynamics (CPFD) simulation study of a packed bed catalytic reactor**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Indian Oil Corporation Limited**, specifically through their **Research & Development Centre (Materials Department)** located in Faridabad. This important initiative falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas**, reflecting its strategic significance. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938924**, opens for submissions on **19-08-2026 at 11:49 PM** and closes on **24-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 16,000.0**. This custom bid for services (Item Category 9400C26A64) underscores the need for advanced simulation capabilities to address complex engineering challenges within the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Request For Proposal
 For
 Comprehensive Studies For Identification And Assessment Of..read more
Quantitative Risk Assessment (QRA) Study for OISD STD 118 Deviation Analysis..read more
Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study Of Heo, Hydroelectric Power Project ,
..read more
Power System Relay Coordination, Studies, and Testing Services for Bharat Petroleum..read more
Corporate Website Design, Development, and Maintenance for OILGreen Energy Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category