Power System Relay Coordination, Studies, and Testing Services for Bharat Petroleum

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Power System Relay Coordination, Studies, and Testing Services for Bharat Petroleum
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967895Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePower System Relay Coordination, Studies, and Testing Services for Bharat Petroleum
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967895
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for comprehensive Relay Coordination and System Study and Testing services. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7967895, will be open for submission from August 28, 2026, at 12:45 AM, concluding on September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, encompasses essential aspects of power system protection, including relay coordination, system studies, and thorough testing. The specific items categorized for this tender include Relay Coordination and System Study, along with specialized services such as additional technician visits, and electro-mechanical relay testing across first, second, and third years, as well as numerical relay testing for the first, second, and third years. The total quantity for these services is indicated as 5453 units. This crucial procurement will be managed by the CPO Marketing Group 7 within Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-27-15-31-31_c52a282fd45ffda10fc28abe68a6a334.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813946.pdf
  • Document
    ATCV3_af6f98fd-1a80-4bdd-addb1787854181541_lkscpom07.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Palm Oil Nutritional & Health Impact Animal Studies Outsourcing..read more

Others , Others

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

EMdesign Embedded Design and Propulsion System Testing Services for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Testing of Primary Frequency Response AGC for Jhanorgandhar Gas Power Project..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Numerical Over Current Relays Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant Excitation..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

400 KV ICT Switchyard Numerical Differential Protection Relays and Analysis Laptop..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Palm Oil Nutritional & Health Impact Animal Studies Outsourcing...read more

Others , Others

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

EMdesign Embedded Design and Propulsion System Testing Services for Defence...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Testing of Primary Frequency Response AGC for Jhanorgandhar Gas Power...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Numerical Over Current Relays Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

400 KV ICT Switchyard Numerical Differential Protection Relays and Analysis...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More