Hydraulic Model Study for Arunachal Pradesh Hydroelectric Power Project

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydraulic Model Study for Arunachal Pradesh Hydroelectric Power Project
Tender ID2026_WR_174126_1Tender Reference Number12/10-A Gen
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.30 L Tender LocationPimti Complex Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydraulic Model Study for Arunachal Pradesh Hydroelectric Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_174126_1
  • Tender Reference Number12/10-A Gen
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.30 L
  • Tender LocationPimti Complex Amritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study Of Heo, Hydroelectric Power Project ,&amp#x0d Arunachal Pradesh&amp#x0d

This tender, reference number 12/10-A Gen, is for the "Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study of HEO, Hydroelectric Power Project" located in Arunachal Pradesh, an initiative of the Department of Water Resources, Government of Arunachal Pradesh. The work, with an estimated value of ₹3,30,000 and a contract type of Item Rate, is scheduled for a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 containing the DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (Finance). A tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 are mandated, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents can be downloaded from 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, and submissions are accepted until 03-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM, at the Executive Engineer IPRI DIVISION ASR, PIMTI Complex Amritsar, Pincode 143001. This is an Open Tender, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Ipri Division Asr
AddressExecutive Engineer Ipri Division Asr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Water And Power Research Station Tender

Construction Of Physical Model For Khorlochhu Hydroelectric Project 1 50 Scale..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Two Pre Fab Huts At Bip Maza Of Sib..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Hydraulic Pump Feed for REL850E Drill – Jayant Project Procurement..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Central Water And Power Research Station Tender

Construction Of Physical Model For Khorlochhu Hydroelectric Project 1 50...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Two Pre Fab Huts At Bip Maza Of...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Hydraulic Pump Feed for REL850E Drill – Jayant Project Procurement...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More