Multigas Detector Calibration Services for South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Multigas Detector Calibration Services for South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950412Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMultigas Detector Calibration Services for South Eastern Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950412
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950412, pertains to a custom bid for services specifically the "CALIBRATION OF MULTIGASDETECTOR." The opportunity will be open for submission from 11:34 AM on August 26, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 07, 2026. The issuing office is Secl Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, and the tender is dated August 26, 2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential calibration services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Precision Equipment Calibration Services for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Dynamometer Calibration Services for PT NO 4G3195..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rely and Energy Meter Calibration Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Servicing and Calibration for Ministry of Defence..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Precision Equipment Calibration Services for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Dynamometer Calibration Services for PT NO 4G3195...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rely and Energy Meter Calibration Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Servicing and Calibration for Ministry of...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More