Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Servicing and Calibration for Ministry of Defence

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Servicing and Calibration for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958184Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRockwell Hardness Testing Machine Servicing and Calibration for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958184
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission is for the provision of essential servicing and calibration services for a Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine, specifically within the **Department of Defence Production**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**. Bharat Dynamics Limited, the organization submitting this bid, is committed to delivering high-quality and reliable maintenance solutions. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7958184**, is open for submission from **25-08-2026 at 2:46 PM** until **15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This custom bid for services is crucial for ensuring the continued accurate functionality and operational readiness of critical testing equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kiocl Limited Tender

Rockwell Hardness Tester Procurement for Steel Industry Quality Control..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Industrial Motorized Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Supply of Computerized Vickers Hardness Testing Machine for Quality Assurance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Calibration And Servicing Of Equipments..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Annual Spring Testing Machine Maintenance and Calibration Services..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Kiocl Limited Tender

Rockwell Hardness Tester Procurement for Steel Industry Quality Control...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Industrial Motorized Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Supply of Computerized Vickers Hardness Testing Machine for Quality Assurance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Calibration And Servicing Of Equipments...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Annual Spring Testing Machine Maintenance and Calibration Services...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More