Rangareddy Tenders

Looking for Rangareddy Telangana public & government tenders? Search from over 326+ business opportunities, including e-tender Rangareddy Telangana, and Rangareddy Telangana government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Rangareddy Telangana government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Rangareddy Telangana e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts

Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Air Force. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7853719, seeks the supply of critical spare parts for a comprehensive range of "Jungle Jim" equipment, specifically for Jungle Jim 1 through Jungle

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsScraps
Border Roads Organisation
Force Trax Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Border Road Organisation Maintenance
location_on Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Wheel Earthing Equipment Spare Parts Procurement
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto Parts
Ministry Of Railways
Atlas Copco Diesel Compressor Spare Parts for Railway Air Brake Testing
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
EOT Crane Spare Parts Supply for Ministry of Railways Varanasi
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
All

Indian Air Force Procurement of 40,596 Units of Aviation Consumables in Rangareddi

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and issued by the Indian Air Force, presents an opportunity for suppliers regarding Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7846046. The bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 9:32 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 10:00

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsElectrical Cables And Wires

Supply of Cable Harness for Jetison Connectors L

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960263, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Bharat Dynamics Limited. The requirement is for the supply of "CABLE HARNESS FOR JETISON CONNECTORS L", specifically designated under Material Code 10020229001501. A total quantity of 450

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Bharat Dynamics Limited
Supply of Flight Cable Harnesses for Defense Applications
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Cables And Wires
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 3 Pin Cable Connectors for Railway Operations
location_on Samastipur, Bihar
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement: Advanced Computing and Connectivity Kit for Jalpaiguri
location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsElectrical Cables And Wires
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Wire Harness Procurement for 14-Meter WSP Systems
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Cables And Wires
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 2197mm Flex Ball Cable for North Central Railway, Allahabad
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
17 Nov 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures+1Software and IT Solutions

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for National Police Academy

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962976, is being issued by the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, under the Ministry of Home Affairs and the Central Police Organisation, located at Shivarampally, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad (PIN: 5000052). The objective is to procure ten (10) units of Fixed Computer Workstations (Q2)

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Metnet: An E Governance Intra Imd Portal
High-Performance Workstations for India Meteorological Department Visualization
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
01 Oct 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Procurement: Five Fixed Computer Workstations
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Space Research Organisation
Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Space Applications Centre
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesSoftware and IT Solutions
Office Of Director General
Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research & Development
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesSoftware and IT Solutions
Electronics Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Department of Atomic Energy
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods/equipment

Procurement of Electrical Goods and Equipment for BHEL Hyderabad

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for tender **B9AZM00952**, for the procurement of **Electrical Goods/Equipment**. This tender, identified by the work description **MRC2425E**, is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods". The ePublished date for this tender is August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM.

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsElectrical Goods/equipment

Electrical Equipment Procurement for BHEL Hyderabad per Drawing Specifications

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, reference number R9AZM00064, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of "M/C AS PER DRG." under the Goods category, specifically Electrical Goods/Equipment. The tender is open and advertised, with no tender fee or EMD required. Interested parties can download the tender

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Hyderabad Electrical Equipment Machining Rate Contract Services

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender is for a "MACHINING RATE CONTRACT" for Goods, specifically within the "Electrical Goods/Equipment" product category, located in HYDERABAD. Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is the organization issuing this tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is BANDARU RAVEENDAR, located at BHEL HYDERABAD. The tender is an

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Machining Services Rate Contract for BHEL Hyderabad
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Machining Services Rate Contract for BHEL Hyderabad
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Machining Services Rate Contract for Electrical Equipment Components
location_on Sangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Hyderabad Machining Rate Contract for Electrical Equipment Fabrication
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Machining Services Rate Contract for Electrical Equipment
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods/equipment

Supply of Electrical Equipment as per Drawing for BHEL Hyderabad

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender seeks to procure "M/C AS PER DRG." under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Electrical Goods/Equipment," as advertised by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender, with reference number R9AZM00059, is an open/advertised tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). Interested

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsElectrical Goods/equipment

Procurement of Specialized Machinery for BHEL Hyderabad

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the procurement of Machinery ("M/C AS PER DRG.") under an Open/Advertised Tender process. This tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Electrical Goods/Equipment," with the Tender Reference Number R9AZM00057. The work is to be performed

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsElectrical Goods/equipment

Supply of Electrical Equipment as per Drawings

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, reference number R9AZM00058, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender pertains to Goods, specifically within the Electrical Goods/Equipment product category, and is titled "M/C AS PER DRG." The work described involves "M/C AS PER DRG." and further details can be found

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsEnergy Oil and Gas

FR5 Gas Hole Drilling Rate Contract Services

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for a FR5 GAS HOLE DRILLIONG RATE CONTRACT. This open/advertised tender, identified by Tender Reference Number G9AZR00003, falls under the Tender Category of Goods, specifically within the Product Category of Electrical Goods/Equipment. The work involves a rate

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas
Department Of Revenue
Quarterly Rate Contract for Ammonia Gas Supply to GOAW Neemuch
location_on Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Energy Oil and Gas
Natural Gas Private Limited
Onshore Oil and Gas Drilling Services for Haridwar Natural Gas
location_on Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+2Energy Oil and GasConsultancy Services
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate Contract
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+1Energy Oil and Gas
Yantra India Limited
Specialized Drilling Operations Services for Carrier Platforms
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Ntpc Limited
Rate Contract for MS FlowStar Equipment Spares and Servicing
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods/equipment

Procurement of Custom Machinery per Drawing for BHEL Hyderabad

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the procurement of "M/C AS PER DRG." under an Open/Advertised tender for Goods. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number R9AZM00062, falls under the Product Category of Electrical Goods/Equipment. The tender documents are available for download

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Machining Services Rate Contract for BHEL Hyderabad

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for a "MACHINING RATE CONTRACT" under Tender Reference Number B9AZM00931. This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, specifically relating to Electrical Goods/Equipment. The tender documents will be available for download from www.eprocure.gov.in/cppp/tendersearch starting from 22-Aug-2026 at

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Machining Services Rate Contract for BHEL Hyderabad
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Hyderabad Electrical Equipment Machining Rate Contract Services
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Machining Services Rate Contract for Electrical Equipment Components
location_on Sangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Hyderabad Machining Rate Contract for Electrical Equipment Fabrication
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Machining Services Rate Contract for Electrical Equipment Manufacturing in Hyderabad
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Generators And Transformers+1Civil Works Others

Transformer Yard Foundation Construction and Civil Works in Hyderabad

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is for the supply of goods under the category of Electrical Goods/Equipment. The specific work is identified as "TRANSFORMER YARD FOUNDATION" and is associated with Tender Reference Number N0AZX00225 and GEM/GARPTS/21082026/N5AUT5MWJSKK. The tender is open/advertised, and interested

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
NR1 Civil Works: Construction of Transformer, Reactor, Pulling Block, and Lightning Mast Foundations
location_on Faridabad, Haryana
Bid before
28 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersMachinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Gantry Crane Rail System Installation for 12 Store Yard Extension at BHEL Hyderabad
location_on Sangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Nuclear Fuel Complex
Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad Restroom Refurbishment: Civil, PH, and Electrical Works
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Comprehensive Civil Maintenance and Urgent Civil Works for BSNL Bhavan Hyderabad
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
BSNL Bhavan Hyderabad PGM HTD Chamber Renovation and Civil Repairs
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material+1Machinery and Tools

Supply of Dowel Pins for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Hyderabad

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, reference number F9AZM00530, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of DOWEL PINS under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Electrical Goods/Equipment" as the product category. The tender is of an "Open/Advertised" type, meaning it is publicly advertised for all

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Roof Dowel Pins for M4/G5 Locomotives
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
05 Oct 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply of Keys, Dowel Pins, and Domed Caps for BHEL Hyderabad
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Indian Coast Guard
Supply of Dowel Bolts, Woodruff Keys, Pulleys, and Crankshafts for Indian Coast Guard
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+2Energy Oil and GasMachinery and Tools
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Wet Gas Compressor Supply and Commissioning for BPCL's PRFCC Unit in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+2Energy Oil and GasMachinery and Tools
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Supply of Main Air Blower for BPCL PRFCC Unit, Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Hyderabad Machining Rate Contract for Electrical Equipment Fabrication

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, reference number B9AZM00971, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for a "MACHINING RATE CONTRACT" categorized under Goods, specifically within Electrical Goods/Equipment. The contract is to be performed in Hyderabad. The tender is open for advertisement, and interested parties are invited to submit their

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Machining Services Rate Contract for BHEL Hyderabad
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Hyderabad Electrical Equipment Machining Rate Contract Services
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Machining Services Rate Contract for BHEL Hyderabad
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Machining Services Rate Contract for Electrical Equipment Components
location_on Sangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Machining Services Rate Contract for Electrical Equipment
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
ServicesEducation And Training Services

Indian Army Professional Training Services - Offline Instruction

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7826207. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for Professional Training Services (Version 2), with training to be conducted offline, Monday to Saturday. The bidding period

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Education And Training Services
Labour Department
Chhattisgarh Professional Development Training Services
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Services+1Education And Training Services
Directorate Of Employment And Training
Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training: Offline Professional Skills Development Programs
location_on Jamnagar, Gujarat
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Education And Training Services
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Professional Training Services Procurement
location_on Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Education And Training Services
Hqids
Professional Training Services for Ministry of Defence Personnel
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Education And Training Services
Ntiprit
Professional Development Training Services for Telecommunications Personnel
location_on Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Cables And Wires

Indian Air Force 28V DC Output Cable Assembly Procurement

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender opportunity, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, and specifically issued by the **Indian Air Force**, presents a critical requirement for the procurement of **COMPLETE 28V DC OUTPUT CABLE ASSY WITH NATO 3 PIN DC CONNECTOR 10 M LENGTH**. The bid, identified by

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Cables And Wires
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force AC Output Cable Supply
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Cables And Wires
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force AC Output Cable and Socket Supply
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Works
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force AC Output Cable and Socket Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresConstruction Material
Munitions India Limited
SPOOL CABLE ASSEMBLY Procurement for Defence Production
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Cables And Wires
Ministry Of Railways
High Voltage Cable Assembly Procurement for Eastern Railway
location_on Howrah, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical and Electronics+2Education And Training ServicesConsultancy Services

ARINC 818 Card Test Jig, Specifications, and Training Services Procurement

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender description is for the Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a public sector undertaking under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7811717, is for the procurement of ARINC 818 Card Specifications and Requirements as per Annexure-1, along with an ARINC 818 Card Level Test

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
ARINC 818 Monitor and Analyzer Supply for Defence Production
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+1Education And Training Services
Indian Army
Supply of Frost Free Refrigerator Training Jigs for Defence Technical Training
location_on Gurdaspur, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesElectrical Goods and Equipments
Police
Procurement of Frost Free Refrigerator Training Jigs for Vocational Training
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Education And Training ServicesConsultancy Services
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Defence Personnel
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Education And Training Services
Indian Army
Indian Army Drone Pilot Training Services Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsFood Products

Officer Ration Supply for Indian Army Logistics

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933649, seeks proposals for the supply of "Officer Ration." The Indian Army, represented by the Organisation Name, is the procuring entity, with the bid valid from 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM to 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM.

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Officer Ration Supply and Provisioning
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Procurement of Officer Rations and Hospital Comfort Items for Indian Army
location_on Jamnagar, Gujarat
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Officer Rations and Hospital Comforts Supply Contract Jamnagar
location_on Jamnagar, Gujarat
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indo Tibetan Border Police Force
Supply of Animal Ration Items for Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force
location_on Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indo Tibetan Border Police Force
Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force Dry Ration Supply Contract
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
The tenders are officially published on the Telangana e-procurement portal: https://tender.telangana.gov.in or you can also find all published Telangana e-tenders on https://www.tendershark.com/ .
Search for the tender under the pharmaceutical category or the industrial sector section.
YES. Government does provide some special leverage to Sc/St entrepreneurs. Search under the Sc/St development department.