Annual Spring Testing Machine Maintenance and Calibration Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Spring Testing Machine Maintenance and Calibration Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919551Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Spring Testing Machine Maintenance and Calibration Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919551
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919551, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited. The opportunity pertains to a Custom Bid for Services, specifically focusing on the Annual Maintenance Servicing and Calibration of a Spring Testing Machine. The scope of work is detailed in an accompanying list of machines and works schedule. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 01-09-2026 at 11:25 AM and concluding on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This tender represents a critical requirement for the operational readiness and accuracy of specialized equipment within the defence production sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Servicing and Calibration for Ministry of Defence..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Preventive Maintenance and Calibration Services for VICI VISION TECHNO 614 Machine..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Calibration, Repair, and Servicing of MSA Methanometers for Chirimiri Area..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Servicing and Calibration for Ministry of...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Preventive Maintenance and Calibration Services for VICI VISION TECHNO 614...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Calibration, Repair, and Servicing of MSA Methanometers for Chirimiri Area...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More