Precision Equipment Calibration Services for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre

Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Precision Equipment Calibration Services for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936577Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrecision Equipment Calibration Services for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936577
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Space through the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), specifically from the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, invites interested parties to bid for a custom service requirement. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936577, this tender focuses on the essential task of Calibration of Equipment in PSCD. The application period opens on 27-08-2026 at 4:25 PM and closes precisely on 18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with the tender notice being dated 27-08-2026. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements within this Item Category, which pertains to a custom bid for services critical to the operations of the Department of Space.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Multigas Detector Calibration Services for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Dynamometer Calibration Services for PT NO 4G3195..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rely and Energy Meter Calibration Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Servicing and Calibration for Ministry of Defence..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Multigas Detector Calibration Services for South Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Dynamometer Calibration Services for PT NO 4G3195...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rely and Energy Meter Calibration Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Servicing and Calibration for Ministry of...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More