NIR Type Moisture Meter for Sinter Mix Supply at Durgapur Steel Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NIR Type Moisture Meter for Sinter Mix Supply at Durgapur Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974889Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNIR Type Moisture Meter for Sinter Mix Supply at Durgapur Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974889
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Durgapur Steel Plant, a division of Steel Authority of India Limited under the Ministry of Steel, invites qualified suppliers to bid for the provision of one (1) unit of a NIR Type Moisture Meter specifically designed for sinter mix. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7974889, will open for submissions on August 29, 2026, at 5:22 PM and will close on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for optimizing the sintering process at the Durgapur facility, demanding a high-quality and reliable moisture measurement solution. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_2026-08-29-17-13-39_048631319431e167959b00a1b5a218d7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822079.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Actuators for Bhilai Steel Plant Sinter Operations..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Durgapur Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Sinter Breaker Bushings for Durgapur Steel Plant..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Sinter Machine No. 4 Capital Repair Mechanical Maintenance Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Lyophilizer Supply and Installation with Vacuum Pump for BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Actuators for Bhilai Steel Plant Sinter Operations...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Durgapur Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Sinter Breaker Bushings for Durgapur Steel Plant...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Sinter Machine No. 4 Capital Repair Mechanical Maintenance Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Lyophilizer Supply and Installation with Vacuum Pump for BARC Trombay...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More