| Tender Title | Lyophilizer Supply and Installation with Vacuum Pump for BARC Trombay | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7790387 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 03:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 03:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at the Material Receipt Cell (MRC), North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC Trombay, Mumbai (PIN 400085), is for the supply and installation of a lyophiliser equipped with a moisture collector and a high vacuum pump. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7790387, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores. The submission period commences on August 11, 2026, at 3:22 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name (PMO) and pertains to a single unit of the specified equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onsite Calibration Services for Field Instruments at BARC Trombay Plants..read more
Kakati Vacuum Pump Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mill..read more
Hydraulic PTO and Fifth Wheel Coupler Service for Eicher Prime Movers..read more
Lyophilizer with Automatic Hot Gas Defroster for Agricultural Research..read more
Supply of 19 Vacuum Pumps for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category