Indirect Tax Legal and Consultancy Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Patna Bench

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indirect Tax Legal and Consultancy Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Patna Bench
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904987Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndirect Tax Legal and Consultancy Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Patna Bench
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904987
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904987, is issued by the **GST Appellate Tribunal Patna Bench**, operating under the **Department of Revenue**, **Ministry of Finance**. The opportunity seeks proposals for **Non-IT Professional Services (version 2) - Legal and Tax Consultancy, specifically focusing on Indirect Tax Expert services**. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **August 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM** and concludes on **September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. The services are to be rendered to the GST Appellate Tribunal Patna Bench, located at Quarter No. 2, 4IV, Central Revenue Colony, Ashiyana-Digha Road, with the postal code 800025. This tender represents a critical need for specialized indirect tax expertise to support the tribunal's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Financial Advisory for GST, TDS, and Income Tax Filing Services for..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Legal Assistant Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Onsite Indirect Tax Expert Services for Indian Army Financial Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Revenue Tender

Outsourced Legal Assistant and Administrative Staffing for GSTAT Cuttack Bench..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Senior Legal Consultant Services in Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Financial Advisory for GST, TDS, and Income Tax Filing Services...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Legal Assistant Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Onsite Indirect Tax Expert Services for Indian Army Financial Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Revenue Tender

Outsourced Legal Assistant and Administrative Staffing for GSTAT Cuttack Bench...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Senior Legal Consultant Services in Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More