Financial Advisory for GST, TDS, and Income Tax Filing Services for Taluka Panchayat Pardi

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Financial Advisory for GST, TDS, and Income Tax Filing Services for Taluka Panchayat Pardi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962952Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFinancial Advisory for GST, TDS, and Income Tax Filing Services for Taluka Panchayat Pardi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962952
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Financial Advisory Services for the Taluka Panchayat Pardi, located within the Valsad District of Gujarat. Under the purview of the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, this opportunity (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7962952) requires expert assistance in critical financial compliance areas. Specifically, the services will encompass onsite filing of Goods and Services Tax (GST), Tax Deducted at Source (TDS) filings, and Income Tax Returns. The tender is active from 26-08-2026 at 11:22 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, providing a clear window for interested parties to submit their proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808208.pdf
  • Document
    atc1_13e0261a-279f-4193-b0271787723400436_BUYER-TDO-PARDI.pdf
  • Document
    1787723034.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airports Authority of India Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consultancy Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory Financial Consultancy Services for Employees Provident Fund Organisation..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for United India Insurance Company..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Postal Accounts Office, Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airports Authority of India Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consultancy Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory Financial Consultancy Services for Employees Provident Fund...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for United India Insurance...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Postal Accounts Office,...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More