Onsite Indirect Tax Expert Services for Indian Army Financial Operations

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onsite Indirect Tax Expert Services for Indian Army Financial Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971014Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnsite Indirect Tax Expert Services for Indian Army Financial Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971014
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971014, this procurement seeks to engage expert personnel for onsite indirect tax services. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 1:27 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is specifically for Manpower Hiring within the Financial Services category, focusing on an Indirect Tax Expert to provide onsite support. The tender was dated August 28, 2026, and originates from the office of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory Financial Consultancy Services for Employees Provident Fund Organisation..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for United India Insurance Company..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Postal Accounts Office, Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Bagdogra Airport..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Financial Advisory for GST, TDS, and Income Tax Filing Services for..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory Financial Consultancy Services for Employees Provident Fund...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

United India Insurance Company Limited Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for United India Insurance...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Postal Accounts Office,...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Bagdogra Airport...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Financial Advisory for GST, TDS, and Income Tax Filing Services...read more

Valsad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More