Skilled Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Secondary Schools

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Secondary Schools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959053Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Secondary Schools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959053
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959053, is being issued by the Indian Army, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence. The tender seeks proposals for "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled Secondary School Healthcare". The application period commences on 25-08-2026 at 12:21 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for organizations specializing in providing skilled healthcare manpower, adhering to minimum wage regulations, specifically within the context of secondary school healthcare services. The issuing office is located in Dehradun.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Services Department Tender

Puducherry Healthcare Sector Manpower Outsourcing for Semi-Skilled Support..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Healthcare Staff Outsourcing Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Healthcare Staffing: Semi-Skilled Personnel Outsourcing..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sant Baba Guru Ghasidas Ji Memorial..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Skilled Healthcare and Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Services Department Tender

Puducherry Healthcare Sector Manpower Outsourcing for Semi-Skilled Support...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Healthcare Staff Outsourcing Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Healthcare Staffing: Semi-Skilled Personnel Outsourcing...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sant Baba Guru Ghasidas Ji...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Skilled Healthcare and Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Uttar Pradesh Medical...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More