Indian Navy Healthcare Staffing: Semi-Skilled Personnel Outsourcing

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Healthcare Staffing: Semi-Skilled Personnel Outsourcing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927681Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Healthcare Staffing: Semi-Skilled Personnel Outsourcing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927681
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for minimum wage, semi-skilled, and secondary school healthcare personnel, as advertised by the Indian Navy. Issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927681, is open for applications from August 28, 2026, 10:53 AM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The procurement is being managed by the office located in Visakhapatnam, with the intention of engaging qualified service providers to meet the stated manpower requirements within the healthcare sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Semi-Skilled Diploma Healthcare Staff Outsourcing for Indian Coast Guard Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Services Department Tender

Puducherry State Health Mission Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Semi-Skilled Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Others , Others

Health And Family Welfare Services Department Tender

Puducherry Healthcare Sector Manpower Outsourcing for Semi-Skilled Support..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Semi-Skilled Diploma Healthcare Staff Outsourcing for Indian Coast Guard Facilities...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Services Department Tender

Puducherry State Health Mission Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Semi-Skilled Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Others , Others

Health And Family Welfare Services Department Tender

Puducherry Healthcare Sector Manpower Outsourcing for Semi-Skilled Support...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More