| Tender Title | Skilled Healthcare and Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929335 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,64,383 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, emanating from the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929335, is a critical call for proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services. The Directorate of Medical Education and Training, operating from its Lucknow office, is seeking qualified service providers to supply skilled healthcare manpower with at least a diploma, as well as skilled administrative personnel holding a secondary school qualification. This opportunity, available from 18-08-2026 at 12:13 PM until 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 3,264,383.0, underscoring the significant nature of the requirements. The tender is specifically focused on ensuring the provision of essential skilled personnel on a minimum wage basis to support the vital operations within the state's medical education sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Staffing Services: Skilled Nurses, Dressers, and Ward Attendants Procurement..read more
Indian Railways Healthcare Staff Outsourcing: Refractionists, Dental Assistants, X-Ray Assistants..read more
Semi-Skilled Diploma Healthcare Staff Outsourcing for Indian Coast Guard Facilities..read more
Indian Army Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled Graduates..read more
Puducherry State Health Mission Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category