| Tender Title | Indian Army Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled Graduates | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7837782 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,643 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7837782. The procurement pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for highly-skilled graduates in the Healthcare sector, adhering to minimum wage standards. The tender period opens on 27-08-2026 at 2:50 PM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this bid is ₹20,643.0. The relevant office is located in Darjeeling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Railways Healthcare Staff Outsourcing: Refractionists, Dental Assistants, X-Ray Assistants..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sant Baba Guru Ghasidas Ji Memorial..read more
Healthcare Staffing Services: Skilled Nurses, Dressers, and Ward Attendants Procurement..read more
Puducherry Healthcare Sector Manpower Outsourcing for Semi-Skilled Support..read more
Semi-Skilled Diploma Healthcare Staff Outsourcing for Indian Coast Guard Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category