Gram Panchayat Village Marble Name Plate Board Installation and Maintenance

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gram Panchayat Village Marble Name Plate Board Installation and Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974993Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGram Panchayat Village Marble Name Plate Board Installation and Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974993
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, **GEM/2026/B/7974993**, issued by the **Department of Panchayati Raj** on **29-08-2026**, is for the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, Equipments (Version 2)**, specifically focusing on the **Gram Panchayat Marble Name Plate Board of Villages**. The scope of work includes the supply, fitting, and installation of these marble name plate boards, along with all associated transport charges and service provision. This opportunity is being offered by **Nagpur District Panchayats**, with the relevant office being **Panchayat Samiti Nagpur Rural**, within the state of **Maharashtra**. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period opens on **29-08-2026 at 6:04 PM** and closes on **08-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Library Furnishings, Books, and Equipment Repair & Installation..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat DhanyaKotya Plant, Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Gram Panchayat Library Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Library Furnishings, Books, and Equipment Repair & Installation...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat DhanyaKotya Plant, Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Gram Panchayat Library Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More