Gram Panchayat Library Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gram Panchayat Library Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960374Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Madhubani , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGram Panchayat Library Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960374
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Madhubani, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipment** at the **Gram Panchayat Raj Raghopur North Library**, located in **Raghopur North, Block Manigachhi, Darbhanga, Bihar**. The project is being managed by the **Department of Panchayati Raj**, specifically the **Darbhanga District Panchayats**, with the **Gram Panchayat Raj Raghopur North** serving as the designated office. The bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7960374**. Interested service providers are invited to submit their bids, which will be open from **August 25, 2026, at 3:02 PM** until **September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. Detailed scope of work and item specifications are provided separately.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Library Furnishings, Books, and Equipment Repair & Installation..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Dhenkanal Municipality Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services..read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Boiler and RO Plant Systems at Kisan..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat DhanyaKotya Plant, Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Higher Education Department Tender

Gym and Laptop Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Library Furnishings, Books, and Equipment Repair & Installation...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Dhenkanal Municipality Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation...read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Boiler and RO Plant Systems at...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat DhanyaKotya Plant, Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

Higher Education Department Tender

Gym and Laptop Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More