Gram Panchayat Library Furnishings, Books, and Equipment Repair & Installation

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gram Panchayat Library Furnishings, Books, and Equipment Repair & Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974957Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darbhanga , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGram Panchayat Library Furnishings, Books, and Equipment Repair & Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974957
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darbhanga, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974957, presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers specializing in the repair, maintenance, and installation of plant systems, equipment, and furnishings. Specifically, this procurement targets the Gram Panchayat Raj Neuri Biraul Darbhanga, focusing on their Neuripustakalay (library) building. The scope of work encompasses the supply and upkeep of library furniture and books, a vital component for the enhancement of community services within the designated Gram Panchayat. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 30, 2026, at 8:23 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 9:00 PM, offering a window for comprehensive proposals that address the needs of this important public facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Tender

Library Hall Furnishing and Book Supply for Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna..read more

Siwan , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Library Hall Equipment and Furniture Supply for Siwan District Panchayats..read more

Khagaria , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Gram Panchayat Library Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Gram Panchayat Village Marble Name Plate Board Installation and Maintenance..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Tender

Library Hall Furnishing and Book Supply for Bihar Gram Swaraj...read more

Siwan , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Library Hall Equipment and Furniture Supply for Siwan District Panchayats...read more

Khagaria , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Gram Panchayat Library Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Gram Panchayat Village Marble Name Plate Board Installation and Maintenance...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More