| Tender Title | Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937456 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat, under the purview of the Sports Authority Of Gujarat, for the MinistryState Name of Gujarat. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7937456, pertains to a "Custom Bid for Services - Repair Maintenance Development Works at Taluka Sports Complex Ahmedabad." The tender opens on 29-08-2026 at 12:23 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,620.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is critical for organizations seeking to contribute to the enhancement and upkeep of vital sports infrastructure within Ahmedabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Ceiling Mounted Cordless Remote In Ductable Air Conditioning Units..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more
Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more
Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet At Rajkot (lhs On..read more
Nit For Development And Operation And Maintenance Of Sports Complex, Rajasthan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category