Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Sports Complex in Jaipur via PPP

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Sports Complex in Jaipur via PPP
Tender ID2026_RUHS_578545_1Tender Reference NumberF. 6 RUHS /Store/2026-27/19423 Dated 28-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6 Cr Tender LocationRuhs, Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment, Operation, and Maintenance of Sports Complex in Jaipur via PPP
  • Tender ID2026_RUHS_578545_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF. 6 RUHS /Store/2026-27/19423 Dated 28-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6 Cr
  • Tender LocationRuhs, Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nit For Development And Operation And Maintenance Of Sports Complex, Rajasthan University Of Health Sciences, Jaipur On Design- Built- Finance- Operate And Transfer (dbfot) Basis Under Public Private Partnership (ppp) On Concession Fees Basis

**Tender Description: Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Sports Complex at Rajasthan University of Health Sciences, Jaipur** The Registrar, Rajasthan University of Health Sciences (RUHS), Jaipur, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids through an open tender process for the comprehensive Development, Operation, and Maintenance of the Sports Complex located at RUHS, Sector 18, Kumbha Marg, Pratap Nagar, Jaipur (PIN 302033). This critical initiative is structured on a Design-Build-Finance-Operate-Transfer (DBFOT) basis under a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model, specifically on a concession fee basis. The project encompasses a substantial tender value of ₹6,00,00,000 and requires a commitment of 1825 days for the period of work. Qualified bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this significant service opportunity categorized under Miscellaneous Services, with a specific sub-category of BOT of Sports Complex. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 6, 2026, at 12:00 PM in the Meeting Hall at RUHS, Jaipur, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to gain further clarity. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bid Document, are available for download from July 28, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 29, 2026, 2:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between August 11, 2026, 5:00 PM and September 29, 2026, 2:00 PM. The bid opening is slated for September 30, 2026, at 4:00 PM at RUHS, Jaipur. Interested parties are required to submit a bid security of ₹12,00,000 (2.0% of tender value), payable to the Registrar, Rajasthan University of Health Sciences, Jaipur, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee amounts to ₹7,500 (₹5,000 for Tender Fee and ₹2,500 for Processing Fee), also payable to the Registrar. This is a two-cover bid process, comprising a fee/pre-qual/technical cover and a finance cover. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. All submissions must adhere to the specified timelines and formats, as detailed in the tender documents, which include the NIT document and the BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar, Ruhs, Jaipur
AddressRuhs, Sector - 18, Kumbha Marg, Pratap Nagar, Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan University Of Health Sciences Tender

Nit For Development And Operation And Maintenance Of Sports Complex, Rajasthan..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Sitc Of Ceiling Mounted Cordless Remote In Ductable Air Conditioning Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching Hospital..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rajasthan University Of Health Sciences Tender

Nit For Development And Operation And Maintenance Of Sports Complex,...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Sitc Of Ceiling Mounted Cordless Remote In Ductable Air Conditioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More