Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities in Haryana

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities in Haryana
Tender ID2026_NHAI_286237_1Tender Reference NumberNHLML/WSA/HR/O-M/E-3498
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment, Operation, and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities in Haryana
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_286237_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHLML/WSA/HR/O-M/E-3498
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhlml,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 23600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In Haryana

This tender invites experienced and qualified entities for the Development, Operation, and Maintenance of one Wayside Amenities (O-M) site located in Haryana. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its subsidiary National Highways Logistics Management Limited (NHLML), is seeking proposals for this crucial infrastructure project. The tender is open to all eligible bidders, and the process involves two covers for submission: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial proposal. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from July 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM to September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM respectively. Bid submissions are also open from July 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹23,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,50,000 are required. The contract duration for this project is approximately 5475 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lt. Col. Ajit Yadav
AddressNhlml Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More