Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities at 7 DBOT Sites on NH-65 in Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities at 7 DBOT Sites on NH-65 in Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh
Tender ID2026_NHAI_285018_7Tender Reference NumberNHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment, Operation, and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities at 7 DBOT Sites on NH-65 in Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_285018_7
  • Tender Reference NumberNHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhlml,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 23600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In Karnataka And 04 Dbot Sites In Andhra Pradesh (7 Dbot Sites).nh-65/nandigama-vijayawada/rhs/nandigama/ap

This tender, with reference number NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India, a public sector undertaking, through the National Highways Logistics Management Limited (NHLML). The project involves the Development, Operation, and Maintenance of seven (7) DBOT sites, comprising three (03) in Karnataka and four (04) in Andhra Pradesh, specifically along NH-65, including the Nandigama-Vijayawada stretch at RHS Nandigama, AP. This is an open tender for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover bid submission process, with a tender fee of ₹23,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 22, 2026, 03:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, 03:30 PM. The contract duration for the development, operation, and maintenance of these wayside amenities is for 10950 days, with a bid validity of 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anurag Tripathi
AddressNhlml Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More