| Tender Title | Development, Operation, and Maintenance of 7 Wayside Amenities DBOT Sites Across Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_285018_2 | Tender Reference Number | NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In Karnataka And 04 Dbot Sites In Andhra Pradesh (7 Dbot Sites).nh-67/hubli-hospete/216plus100/rhs/halligudi/ka
This tender, referenced as NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its entity National Highways Logistics Management Limited (NHLML). The scope of work involves the Development, Operation, and Maintenance of seven (7) DBOT (Develop, Build, Operate, Transfer) sites for Wayside Amenities. Specifically, this includes three (3) sites located in Karnataka and four (4) sites in Andhra Pradesh, with a particular mention of NH-67/Hubli-Hospete/216PLUS100/RHS/Halligudi/KA. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract form for Works, and it requires a two-cover bid submission process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹5,00,000, payable to NHLML in New Delhi. The tender fee is ₹23,600, also payable to NHLML in New Delhi. Key critical dates for this tender are: the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date are both on July 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM; the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM; and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. The Work Description is "Development, Operation and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities 03 DBOT sites in Karnataka and 04 DBOT sites in Andhra Pradesh (7 DBOT Sites).NH-67/Hubli-Hospete/216PLUS100/RHS/Halligudi/KA", with a specified Period of Work of 10950 days. The tender will be conducted offline, and payment modes accepted include FDR, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, R-T-G-S, Others, and Insurance Surety Bond. The tender inviting authority is ANURAG TRIPATHI, located at NHLML HQ, with a Pincode of 110077.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anurag Tripathi |
| Address | Nhlml Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category