| Tender Title | Development, Operation & Maintenance of wayside amenities at 7 DBOT sites in Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_285018_5 | Tender Reference Number | NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In Karnataka And 04 Dbot Sites In Andhra Pradesh (7 Dbot Sites).nh-65/nandigama-vijayawada/245plus150/rhs/paritala/ap
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), invites bids for the Development, Operation, and Maintenance of seven Design, Build, Operate, and Transfer (DBOT) wayside amenity sites. The scope of work encompasses three sites in Karnataka and four sites in Andhra Pradesh, specifically along NH-65, Nandigama-Vijayawada stretch, at kilometer 245+150, RHS, Paritala, Andhra Pradesh. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under an open tender process with two covers, comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial proposals in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,00,000, payable to NHLML, and the tender fee is ₹23,600, also payable to NHLML. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from July 22, 2026, 03:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submission is also open from July 22, 2026, 03:00 PM, with a firm closing date of September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at NHLML HQ. The contract is for a period of 10950 days, and the bid validity is 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anurag Tripathi |
| Address | Nhlml Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category