Development, Operation, and Maintenance of 7 Wayside Amenity DBOT Sites in Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development, Operation, and Maintenance of 7 Wayside Amenity DBOT Sites in Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh
Tender ID2026_NHAI_285018_3Tender Reference NumberNHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment, Operation, and Maintenance of 7 Wayside Amenity DBOT Sites in Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_285018_3
  • Tender Reference NumberNHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhlml,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 23600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In Karnataka And 04 Dbot Sites In Andhra Pradesh (7 Dbot Sites).nh-67/hubli-hospete/221plus800/lhs/hallikeri/ka

This tender, reference number NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT, is an open tender invited by the National Highways Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, through National Highways Logistics Management Limited (NHLML). The scope of work involves the Development, Operation, and Maintenance of seven Wayside Amenity (DBOT) sites: three located in Karnataka and four in Andhra Pradesh, specifically along NH-67/Hubli-Hospete/221PLUS800/LHS/Hallikeri/KA. The tender is for a period of 10950 days and requires a bid security of ₹5,00,000, payable to NHLML at NEW DELHI. The tender fee is ₹23,600, also payable to NHLML at NEW DELHI. Bidders are expected to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Tender Cost, EMD, Power of Attorney, and Technical Documents I-IV) and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. The tender documents are available for download from July 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at NHLML HQ. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anurag Tripathi
AddressNhlml Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More