| Tender Title | Development and Operation of 7 Highway Wayside Amenities in Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_285018_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In Karnataka And 04 Dbot Sites In Andhra Pradesh (7 Dbot Sites). Nh-67/hubli-hospete/186plus600/rhs/asundi/ka
This tender is invited by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Development, Operation, and Maintenance of seven Wayside Amenities (DBOT sites) across Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh. Specifically, this project encompasses 3 DBOT sites in Karnataka and 4 DBOT sites in Andhra Pradesh, with a particular focus on the NH-67/Hubli-Hospete corridor, including the section at 186+600 RHS at Asundi, Karnataka. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_285018_1 and Reference Number NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT, is an open tender process. Interested parties are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial proposal in Cover 2. The EMD amount is ₹5,00,000 and the Tender Fee is ₹23,600, both payable to NHLML in New Delhi. The bidding process commences on July 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 03, 2026, at 03:30 PM at NHLML HQ. The contract duration is for 10950 days (approximately 30 years), and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from July 22, 2026, to September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anurag Tripathi |
| Address | Nhlml Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category