| Tender Title | Development and Operation of Wayside Amenities on National Highways in Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_285018_6 | Tender Reference Number | NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In Karnataka And 04 Dbot Sites In Andhra Pradesh (7 Dbot Sites).nh-216/eepurupalem-ongole/253plus900/rhs/throvagunta/ap
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, under the Tender Reference Number NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/07/DBOT, seeks qualified bidders for the Development, Operation, and Maintenance of seven Wayside Amenities (DBOT sites). Specifically, the project entails the establishment of three DBOT sites in Karnataka and four DBOT sites in Andhra Pradesh, with a notable mention of NH-216/Eepurupalem-Ongole/253PLUS900/RHS/Throvagunta/AP. This Open Tender process, with two distinct covers for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance, has a non-refundable tender fee of ₹23,600 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000, payable to NHLML in New Delhi. The tendering period commences on July 22, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the document download and bid submission starting on the same date and time. Bidders are advised that the bid submission deadline is September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The contract will be for Civil Works, with a substantial period of work estimated at 10950 days and a bid validity of 180 days. All documents are to be submitted in PDF format for technical aspects and XLS for the financial proposal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anurag Tripathi |
| Address | Nhlml Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category