| Tender Title | Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of Medical College and Teaching Hospital in Sangrur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOF_165176_1 | Tender Reference Number | PIDB/PROJECTS/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-06 12:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-06 12:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-06 12:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-06 12:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-06 12:50 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,30,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching Hospital In Sangrur District Of Punjab
This tender, reference PIDB/PROJECTS/2026-27/01, issued by the Department of Finance, Government of Punjab, through the Managing Director of the Punjab Infrastructure Development Board (PIDB), invites bids for the Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of a Medical College and Teaching Hospital in Sangrur District. The tender is an Open Tender with a Lump-sum contract form and requires a two-cover submission system. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period commencing on April 6, 2026, at 12:50 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The total tender fee is ₹12,800, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,30,00,000 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 3, 2026, at 4:30 PM at PIDB SCO 33-35, Sector 34A, Chandigarh. The estimated project falls under the Civil Works product category and involves comprehensive development and ongoing management of significant medical infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Pidb Sco 33-35 Sector 34a Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category