| Tender Title | Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar Medical College and Teaching Hospital Development, Operation, and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOF_165199_1 | Tender Reference Number | PIDB/PROJECTS/2026-27/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-06 12:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-06 12:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-06 12:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-06 12:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-06 12:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching Hospital In Shaheed Bhagat Singh Sbs Nagar&#x0d District Of Punjab
The Department of Finance, Government of Punjab, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_DOF_165199_1, Tender Reference Number: PIDB/PROJECTS/2026-27/02) for the Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of a Medical College and Teaching Hospital in the Shaheed Bhagat Singh (SBS) Nagar District of Punjab. This significant project falls under the Civil Works product category and is a lump-sum contract. The tender submission period commences on April 6, 2026, at 12:55 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between April 6, 2026, 12:55 PM and September 15, 2026, 3:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹12,800 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹11,800. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,20,00,000 (fixed amount) is mandatory, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.rar) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls). The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at PIDB SCO 33-35, Sector 34A, Chandigarh. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Pidb Sco 33-35 Sector 34a Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more
Beautification And Development Works Including Front Compound Wall, Fountain, 2 Nos..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category