Shaheed Bhagat Singh Complex Beautification and Development: Compound Wall, Fountain, and Bust Installation in New Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shaheed Bhagat Singh Complex Beautification and Development: Compound Wall, Fountain, and Bust Installation in New Delhi
Tender ID2026_PWD_297715_1Tender Reference Number23/EE/SRDP-1/PWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.07 Cr Tender LocationUnder Sd-iv , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShaheed Bhagat Singh Complex Beautification and Development: Compound Wall, Fountain, and Bust Installation in New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297715_1
  • Tender Reference Number23/EE/SRDP-1/PWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationUnder Sd-iv,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,13,485
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Beautification And Development Works Including Front Compound Wall, Fountain, 2 Nos Bust Etc. Related To The Shaheed Bhagat Singh Complex At The Office Of Rcs, Parliament Street, New Delhi. Recall Of Tender

This tender, reference number 23/EE/SRDP-1/PWD/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for significant beautification and development works at the Shaheed Bhagat Singh complex, located at the office of RCS, Parliament Street, New Delhi. The scope of work encompasses the construction of a front compound wall, installation of a fountain, and the erection of two busts, contributing to the overall enhancement of this prominent public space. The Public Works Department, through the office of the Executive Engineer, SRD Project Division-I PWD, is soliciting proposals for this project, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,06,74,255 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,13,485, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their Earnest Money via Insurance Surety Bonds, Account Payee Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipts, or Bankers Cheque, payable to The Executive Engineer, M-241, PWD, New Delhi. The tender involves a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documentation, including but not limited to contractor registration, financial turnover certificates, banker's certificates or net worth certificates, work experience certificates for non-CPWD contractors, affidavits regarding debarment and blacklisting, and GST and PAN card copies. Cover 2 will be dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 03:10 PM, and the bid submission period will run concurrently until September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for the same date and time, September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, SRD Project Division-I PWD. The proposed period of work for this contract is 21 days, and the bid validity will be for 30 days. This tender is for Civil Works and is a "Recall of Tender" notification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Srd Project Division-i Pwd
AddressO/o Executive Engineer, Srd Project Division-i Pwd, Loknayak Setu, Western Yamuna Bank, I.p. Estate, New Delhi-110002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching Hospital..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Nainital Army Base Wall and Ceiling Paneling Installation and Dismantling..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Public Works Department Tender

Consultancy Services For Master Planning, Development Of Concept Architectural Plans And..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

P/l Water Supply Line In Various Streets And Areas In Lehrara,..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Beautification Construction Of Shaheed Sthal At Village Saidpur Constituency Syana Bulandshahr..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Nainital Army Base Wall and Ceiling Paneling Installation and Dismantling...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Public Works Department Tender

Consultancy Services For Master Planning, Development Of Concept Architectural Plans...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

P/l Water Supply Line In Various Streets And Areas In...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Beautification Construction Of Shaheed Sthal At Village Saidpur Constituency Syana...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More