Delhi Government New Secretariat Complex Master Planning and Design Consultancy

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Delhi Government New Secretariat Complex Master Planning and Design Consultancy
Tender ID2026_PWD_297531_1Tender Reference Number03/CE(J and P)/PWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIto , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDelhi Government New Secretariat Complex Master Planning and Design Consultancy
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297531_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/CE(J and P)/PWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIto,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Master Planning, Development Of Concept Architectural Plans And Preparation Of Bid Documents Etc. For Construction Of Delhi Governments New Secretariat Complex At Indraprastha Marg, Ito, New Delhi

The Public Works Department, Government of Delhi, is inviting sealed bids from eligible consultants for the provision of comprehensive consultancy services for the Master Planning, Development of Concept Architectural Plans, and Preparation of Bid Documents for the construction of the new Delhi Government's Secretariat Complex at Indraprastha Marg, ITO, New Delhi. This is an open tender process, with the tender reference number being 03/CE(J and P)/PWD/2026-27. The period for the completion of these consultancy services is stipulated as 190 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the O/o Chief Engineer (J and P), PWD, 13th Floor, MSO Building, ITO, New Delhi. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹20,00,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, F-111, PWD, New Delhi. The tender involves a two-cover system for submission, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including Annexures A through N, which detail experience, organizational capability, personnel, financial turnover, and integrity pacts, among other requirements. The Tender Fee is waived at ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressO/o Executive Engineer, Jcd-2, Pwd, Rouse Avenue Court Complex, Ddu Marg, New Delhi-110002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Expression Of Interest For Engagement Of Agency For Master Planning And..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Expression Of Interest For Engagement Of Agency For Master Planning ...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More