| Tender Title | Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7870049 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks consultancy services for the preparation of structural design drawings, as per the attached input JSON. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7870049, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the start date of 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and the end date of 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A sum of INR 22,000.0 is required as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). This procurement is for a milestone-deliverable-based consultancy service specifically focused on structural design and the preparation of associated drawings.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more
Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu..read more
Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more
Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Soil Testing, Structural..read more
E.54/2024-manu/e-1850/consultancy Services For Interior Design/drawings Of Room 302, 303, 304 At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category