Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870742Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStructural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870742
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7870742, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The organization is seeking consultancy services for structural analysis, design, and the preparation of structural drawings. This is a milestone/deliverable-based hiring of consultants, and the service required is solely for structural analysis, design, and the preparation of structural drawings, with no hybrid component involved. The tender will be open for bidding from 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The dated notice for this tender is 08-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9702575.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827341.pdf
  • Document
    1785758984.pdf
  • Document
    atc_db4b37f9-9f84-4255-89381785759052918_addlcekolz.pdf
  • Document
    Gen_4879e2db-a719-486e-bc851785759043608_addlcekolz.pdf
  • Document
    specf_d8da829a-aa6b-4731-a3681785759066210_addlcekolz.pdf
  • Document
    1785758987.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering Drawings..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural and..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Specialized Proteomic Analysis Services for Advanced Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Specialized Proteomic Analysis Services for Advanced Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More