Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural and Structural Analysis

Goods
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural and Structural Analysis
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971405Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural and Structural Analysis
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971405
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Defence Production** under the **Ministry of Defence**, is for the procurement of **COMPUTER-AIDED DESIGN AND DRAFTING SOFTWARE FOR PREPARATION OF 2D/3D ARCHITECTURAL, 3D STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS AND DESIGN SOFTWARE - STRUCTURAL WORKSUITE FOR ANALYSIS, DESIGN AND DETAILING**. The bid is being managed by **Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)**, with the relevant office located in **Nashik Rural**. This procurement opportunity is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971405** and the total quantity required is **7 units**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **28-08-2026 at 2:50 PM** and **18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The tender was dated **28-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technicalbid_1972_2026-08-28-14-32-06_4406474b4870b51fa9cbdf5980d1a31b.pdf
  • Document
    technicalbid_1972_2026-08-28-14-27-54_12bb81c28b19630b90b82deaaf5552de.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818039.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering Drawings..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More