Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970672Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Office Suite Software Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970672
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970672, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The requirement is for the procurement of a total of 20 units of Office Suite Software. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 12:11 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical need for essential office productivity tools to support the operational efficiency of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ms_technical_spec_2026-08-28-12-02-24_f51c4334dcac60ad7dc2b7fdc3e95e05.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817209.pdf
  • Document
    4_ca9467e5-c6ee-4c23-9eb71787899186685_ARO1961@GEM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite and Operating System Software Procurement..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite and Operating System Software Procurement...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More