Specialized Proteomic Analysis Services for Advanced Research

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Proteomic Analysis Services for Advanced Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963419Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Proteomic Analysis Services for Advanced Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963419
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India (Ministry: PMO), invites bids for specialized **Proteomic Analysis Services**. The bidding opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963419, is specifically designated as a **Custom Bid for Services**. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals, which must be received by the closing date of **September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. The tender officially opened on **August 26, 2026, at 12:46 PM**, with the office of issuance located in Mumbai. This represents a critical procurement for advanced proteomic analysis, crucial for the research and development activities of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Lube Oil Analysis Services for Defence Equipment Maintenance..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Solapur Power Station..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Lube Oil Analysis Services for Defence Equipment Maintenance...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Please Refer Tender Documents....read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Solapur Power Station...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More