Expert Consultancy for Brahmaputra Cracker Feed Scenario Contribution Analysis

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Expert Consultancy for Brahmaputra Cracker Feed Scenario Contribution Analysis
Tender ID2026_BCPL_289271_1Tender Reference NumberBCPL/CNP/LE26W082DD/03820
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBcpl, Lepetkata , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExpert Consultancy for Brahmaputra Cracker Feed Scenario Contribution Analysis
  • Tender ID2026_BCPL_289271_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCPL/CNP/LE26W082DD/03820
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBcpl, Lepetkata,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Tender Documents.

Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited (BCPL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "HIRING OF SERVICES FOR ENGAGEMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR COMPREHENSIVE CONTRIBUTION ANALYSIS AT VARIOUS FEED SCENARIOS." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number BCPL/CNP/LE26W082DD/03820, pertains to miscellaneous services and is seeking expert consultancy to conduct a comprehensive contribution analysis across various feed scenarios. The contract will be on a lump-sum basis, with a contract period of 730 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The work is scheduled to commence with the e-publication of tender documents on August 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with document downloads also starting on this date and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids will be accepted from August 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at BCPL, Administrative Building, Lepetkata, Dibrugarh, Assam. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the same location. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents as outlined in ITB clause 11.2.2, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid in the provided BoQ format. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Interested parties are directed to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific work descriptions and pre-qualification criteria. The Tender Inviting Authority is Mr. Debajyoti Das from the C and P Department, Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited, located at Administrative Building, PO_Lepetkata, Dist_DIBRUGARH, Assam, Pin Code_786006.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mr. Debajyoti Das
AddressBrahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited, C And P Department,&#x0d Administrative Building, Po Lepetkata,&#x0d Dist Dibrugarh, Assam, Pin Code 786006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Specialized Proteomic Analysis Services for Advanced Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Lube Oil Analysis Services for Defence Equipment Maintenance..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Psychometric Analysis Services for Personnel Assessment..read more

Others , Others

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Project Management Consultancy for Assam's Digital DBT Infrastructure Enhancement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Gujarat State Biotechnology Mission Tender

Gujarat Biotechnology Mission Seeks Technology and Management Consultants for Detailed Project..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Specialized Proteomic Analysis Services for Advanced Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Lube Oil Analysis Services for Defence Equipment Maintenance...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Psychometric Analysis Services for Personnel Assessment...read more

Others , Others

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Project Management Consultancy for Assam's Digital DBT Infrastructure Enhancement...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Gujarat State Biotechnology Mission Tender

Gujarat Biotechnology Mission Seeks Technology and Management Consultants for Detailed...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More