Gujarat Biotechnology Mission Seeks Technology and Management Consultants for Detailed Project Reports

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Biotechnology Mission Seeks Technology and Management Consultants for Detailed Project Reports
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961243Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Biotechnology Mission Seeks Technology and Management Consultants for Detailed Project Reports
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961243
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Gujarat State Biotechnology Mission (GSBTM), under the Department of Science and Technology, Gujarat, seeks the engagement of highly qualified consultants. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961243 and dated August 25, 2026, this opportunity is crucial for advancing technological and strategic objectives within the state. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:32 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,25,000.00 is mandated, underscoring the importance and value of this procurement. The scope of work encompasses the hiring of various consultant types, including Technology Consultants, Management Consultants, Functional Consultants, and Subject Matter Experts, with a specific emphasis on milestone-based deliverables and the preparation of Detailed Project Reports. This procurement will be managed by the GSBTM H.Q. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, and is categorized under the "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants Management Consultants Functional Consultants Subject Matter Expert Detailed Project Report Subject Matter Expert No Onsite" category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Labour And Employment Tender

Technology, Management & Business Consulting Services for Ministry of Labour and..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

On-Site Management Consulting Services for Project Delivery in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Electronics Mission Tender

Technology, Management, and Functional Consulting Services for Gujarat State Electronics Mission..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Jal Nigam Tender

IT Strategy and Big Data Analytics Consultancy for Uttar Pradesh Jal..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Commission For Air Quality Management Tender

Expert Consultancy Services for Air Quality Management: Technology, Management, and Subject..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Labour And Employment Tender

Technology, Management & Business Consulting Services for Ministry of Labour...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

On-Site Management Consulting Services for Project Delivery in Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Electronics Mission Tender

Technology, Management, and Functional Consulting Services for Gujarat State Electronics...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Jal Nigam Tender

IT Strategy and Big Data Analytics Consultancy for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Commission For Air Quality Management Tender

Expert Consultancy Services for Air Quality Management: Technology, Management, and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More