| Tender Title | Technology, Management, and Functional Consulting Services for Gujarat State Electronics Mission | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958206 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Science and Technology Department, Gujarat, under the authority of the Gujarat State Electronics Mission, is for the **Hiring of Consultants** on a milestone-deliverable basis. The scope encompasses various consulting specializations including Technology Consultants, Management Consultants, Functional Consultants, and Subject Matter Experts, with no offsite requirement. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958206, is open for submission from August 25, 2026, at 11:02 AM, and will close on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹600,000 is required for participation. The tender originates from the Gujarat State Electronics Mission, located within the Gujarat Ministry/State, signifying a crucial initiative to leverage expert consultation for technological and administrative advancements within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
MSME Sector Development: Management and Functional Consultancy Services..read more
Open Tender Enquiry From Patent Technology Consulting Law Firms Involved In..read more
ISO 9001 Quality Management System (QMS) Consulting and Certification Services..read more
Gas Detector Calibration, Functional Check, and Maintenance Services for IOCL Barauni..read more
ISO 9001 Quality Management System Consulting and Employee Awareness Workshop..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category