| Tender Title | Expert Consultancy Services for Air Quality Management: Technology, Management, and Subject Matter Experts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900277 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 07:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Management Consulting, Technology Consulting |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 07:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, specifically from the Commission for Air Quality Management located at Jawahar Vyapar Bhavan, Tolstoy Marg, New Delhi (Pin Code: 110001), concerns the "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants, Management Consultants, Subject Matter Expert (No Onsite)". Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900277 and dated 10-08-2026, this opportunity is open for submissions between 10-08-2026 at 7:20 PM and 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,318,000.0 is required. The scope of work clearly indicates a need for expert consultancy services, likely focused on technology, management, and specialized subject matter expertise, with the crucial stipulation that these services are not to be performed onsite. This tender presents a valuable opportunity for qualified consultants to contribute their expertise to critical air quality management initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Biotechnology Mission Seeks Technology and Management Consultants for Detailed Project..read more
Technology, Management, and Functional Consulting Services for Gujarat State Electronics Mission..read more
Brahmaputra Board Consultancy Services for Technology, Management, and Subject Matter Expertise..read more
Uttarakhand Tourism Technology and Management Consulting Services..read more
Project Management Subject Matter Experts Consultancy for Textiles Sector..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category