| Tender Title | Uttarakhand Tourism Technology and Management Consulting Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959349 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959349, is issued by the Tourism Department Uttarakhand, specifically by the Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board, with their office located near GMVN, Rudraprayag (246171), Uttarakhand. The bid period opens on 25-08-2026 at 2:31 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹33,000.0. The scope of this tender is for the "Hiring of Consultants," encompassing various expert categories including Technology Consultants, Management Consultants, Functional Consultants, and Subject Matter Experts. The engagement model is specified as Hybrid, with specific deliverables to be defined within the scope of work. This opportunity is of significant interest to qualified consulting firms looking to contribute to the tourism development initiatives within the state of Uttarakhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Open Tender Enquiry From Patent Technology Consulting Law Firms Involved In..read more
ISO 9001 Quality Management System (QMS) Consulting and Certification Services..read more
Technology, Management, and Functional Consulting Services for Gujarat State Electronics Mission..read more
ISO 9001 Quality Management System Consulting and Employee Awareness Workshop..read more
Technology, Management & Business Consulting Services for Ministry of Labour and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category