Technology, Management & Business Consulting Services for Ministry of Labour and Employment

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Technology, Management & Business Consulting Services for Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956459Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTechnology, Management & Business Consulting Services for Ministry of Labour and Employment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956459
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,80,746
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956459, is issued by the Ministry of Labour and Employment, with the procurement office located at Room No. 509, Shram Shakti Bhawan, New Delhi (PIN 110001). The tender is open for applications from 24-08-2026 at 7:03 PM until 21-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity pertains to the "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone Deliverable Based," specifically seeking expertise across various consultant types including Technology Consultants, Management Consultants, Functional Consultants, Business Analysts, and Subject Matter Experts, with the explicit clarification that no onsite presence is required. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,80,746.0 is mandated for participation in this bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Open Tender Enquiry From Patent Technology Consulting Law Firms Involved In..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

ISO 9001 Quality Management System (QMS) Consulting and Certification Services..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

ISO 9001 Quality Management System Consulting and Employee Awareness Workshop..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Request For Quote For Selection Of Msp For Ministry Of Housing..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Multiple Firm Groups..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Open Tender Enquiry From Patent Technology Consulting Law Firms Involved...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

ISO 9001 Quality Management System (QMS) Consulting and Certification Services...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

ISO 9001 Quality Management System Consulting and Employee Awareness Workshop...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Request For Quote For Selection Of Msp For Ministry Of...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Multiple Firm Groups...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More