Managed IT Services Provider Empanelment for Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Other Consultancy Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Managed IT Services Provider Empanelment for Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
Tender ID2026_DIT_924150_1Tender Reference NumberN-22/8/2026-DIC
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Rfq , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManaged IT Services Provider Empanelment for Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
  • Tender ID2026_DIT_924150_1
  • Tender Reference NumberN-22/8/2026-DIC
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Rfq,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Quote For Selection Of Msp For Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs (mohua)

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DIT_924150_1 and Tender Reference Number N-22/8/2026-DIC, is a Request for Quote (RFQ) for the selection of a Managed Services Provider (MSP) for the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA). Issued by the Department of Electronics and Information Technology (DeitY), a Central Government Ministry, this limited tender falls under the Services category and specifically relates to Information Technology (IT) Services. The form of contract is turn-key. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date being September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is slated for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the location to be communicated via email as per the RFQ. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or tender fee required for this RFQ. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements, including tenderer class and NDA/pre-qualification criteria. The work is described as an empanelment contract, with a bid validity period of 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cto Dic
AddressDic Noida Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Research Development Corporation Tender

Managed Cloud Services for NRDC E-Office Transformation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Design Firm S&#x0d For Conceptualization Of Sustainable, Innovative And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Breath Analyser Calibration Services in Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum e-Procurement Solution Supply, Implementation, and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Research Development Corporation Tender

Managed Cloud Services for NRDC E-Office Transformation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Design Firm S&#x0d For Conceptualization Of Sustainable, Innovative...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Breath Analyser Calibration Services in Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum e-Procurement Solution Supply, Implementation, and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More